Skip to main content

CIC Staff

Office Staff

Dr. Ragsdale

Dr. Scott Ragsdale

Principal

Mr. Bayless

Caleb Bayless

Assistant Principal

 

 

 

Chorn

Season Chorn

Administrative 

Assistant

McCully

Hannah McCully

Administrative

Assistant

Missael Maturino

Translator

 

Tiger Head 2


Elise VanGilder

Nurse

     

 

COUNSELORS

Michael Crider

Michael Crider

Students last names A-L

Embossed Tiger Paw.jpg

Mrs. Hethmon

Sarah Hethmon

Students last names M-Z

Embossed Tiger Paw.jpg

 

4th GRADE TEACHERS
Specials
Ambrosius
Angel Ambrosius

COMPUTERS

Embossed Tiger Paw.jpg

Bolton
Bethney Bolton

ART

Embossed Tiger Paw.jpg

 

Logan

Michelle Logan

ART

Tiger Head

 

Zach Holden

LIBRARY

 

Embossed Tiger Paw.jpg

 

Newman

Jamie Newman

PE

Loveall
Butch Loveall

PE

Sowell

Kolby Sowell

MUSIC

Myers

Carly Myers

MUSIC

Kelly
Rebekah Kelly

SPIRIT

PROGRAM

COORDINATOR

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL SERVICES

Hatcher
Susan Hatcher

Instructional Coach

Dobler
Tammy Dobler

Facilitator

Baugh
Ginger Baugh

TITLE 1 READING TEACHER

Tiger Head 2

 

 

Christine Weeks

GIFTED

Beaver
Ethan Beaver

ELL

Embossed Tiger Paw.jpg

Bills
Katelyn Bills

ELL

Embossed Tiger Paw.jpg

Cannon

Angela Cannon 

ELL

Embossed Tiger Paw.jpg

O Neill
Jessica O’Neill

ELL

Embossed Tiger Paw.jpg

Tiger Head 2

Regina Newport

Hearing Impairment Teacher

Embossed Tiger Paw.jpg

     

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Neff
Ashlee Neff

Process Coordinator

Baucom

Kelsey Baucom

Speech Therapist

Dr. Carolyn Bolek

English
Elizabeth English

Gammon
Cindy Gammon

Limmer
Molly File

 

Libbey Randles

 

 

Libbey Randles

Terry
Johnathan Terry

Audrey Webster

 

 

Audrey Webster

West
Mary West
   

 

PARA-PROFESSIONALS/AIDES

Tiger Head 2

 

Cheryl Barley

Stacy Barton

Stacy Barton

Cartwright
Sheril Cartwright

Freeman
Becky Freeman

Frohling

Jana Frohling

 

Hood

Heather Hood

Mrs. Jimenez
LaShawn Jimenez

Tiger Head 2

 

Amanda Katzfey

Heather Russow

 

 

Joey Sprenkle

 

 

CUSTODIANS

 

Judd

Josh Judd         

Riner
Frank Riner

Tiger Head 3

 

Preston Weathers

 

 

Tiger Head 4

Collyn Marsh (evening)

Tiger Head 5

Zach Willis (evening)

 
 

 

KITCHEN

Estes
Nancy Estes

KITCHEN HEAD

Tiger Head 6

 

Lisa Macias

Nelson
Miao Miao Nelson

 
Oberlechner
Shawn Oberlechner
Samuel
Melinda Samuel